Immigration Planning

Victory's Immigration Planning service focuses on the Hong Kong New Capital Investment Entrant Scheme (CIES), enabling clients to obtain Hong Kong permanent residency through qualified capital investments. Leveraging Hong Kong's position as a leading international financial hub, we help clients achieve global mobility and identity diversification through a compliant and structured approach.

  • One-stop, compliant support from asset assessment to immigration application.
  • Virtual assets (including Bitcoin and Ethereum) may be used as net asset proof, subject to regulation.
CIES Virtual Assets Banner
Eligibility Criteria
CIES Application Criteria
Basic Eligibility

Applicants must be aged 18 or above and fall within eligible categories, including foreign nationals, Chinese nationals with foreign permanent residency, Macau residents, or Taiwanese residents.

Net Assets

Applicants must hold net assets of at least HKD 30 million (or equivalent) for a continuous period of six months prior to application. Eligible assets include financial assets and approved virtual assets such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, and spot virtual asset ETFs.

Investment in Permissible investment assets

Eligible assets may include personally owned or jointly held assets, calculated based on beneficial ownership. Global assets are accepted, including overseas properties, listed securities, and business equity, with no single-asset requirement.

Minimum Investment Threshold
CIES Investment Requirements & Hong Kong Residency by Investment

Under the Hong Kong CIES, applicants are required to invest a total of HKD 30 million, allocated into two components:

Category A

HKD 27 million may be invested in eligible financial assets such as equities, bonds, certificates of deposit, funds, virtual asset ETFs and real estate.

Category B

HKD 3 million must be mandatorily invested in a government-managed CIES Investment Portfolio.

Assured Asset Holding Scheme

We are committed to protecting client assets throughout the service process. Our objective is to ensure that clients' virtual asset holdings remain unchanged in quantity before and after the planning and application process, subject to execution requirements.

Service Process
Victory adopts a structured and transparent process for Hong Kong identity planning under the CIES framework:
Initial Assessment
Asset Proof or Portfolio Structuring
Application Submission
Ongoing Follow-up and Renewal
Post-Approval Services
Why Victory

Victory stands out in the Hong Kong investment immigration space by combining financial expertise, virtual asset capabilities and immigration experience.

  • A Hong Kong–listed, fully licensed integrated financial services provider(Stock Code: 8540.HK).

Why Victory

Contact Us

Upgrade your investment strategy today and experience Victory's most forward-looking solutions in our complete innovative financial ecosystem.